Blog / Rogers Chevrolet Dealership

Blog

All Rogers Chevrolet Dealership Bentonville Chevrolet Dealer Springdale Chevy Dealer Rogers Chevrolet Fayetteville Chevy Dealer NWA Chevrolet Dealership Siloam Chevrolet Dealership Chevy SUVs Bentonville Chevrolet Service Rogers Used Car Dealership Silverado Trucks Springdale Chevrolet Service Bentonville Used Cars Springdale Used Car Dealer Chevy Trucks Model Comparisons NWA Chevy Dealer Work Trucks Electric SUVs Springdale Used Car Dealership George Nunnally Chevrolet Service Off-Road Truck Car and Auto Repair Service Rogers Chevrolet Service Fayetteville Used Car Dealer Mid-Sized Truck Model Lineup Analysis Silverado 2500 Springdale Chevy Service Rogers Auto Repair Chevy Colorado Mechanic Springdale Auto Repair Bentonville Oil Change Rogers Oil Change No Credit Bad Credit Financing Auto Repair Fayetteville Tire Rotation Fayetteville Springdale Brake Repair Chevrolet Silverado 3500HD Used SUV Dealership Fleet Vehicles Siloam Trade Value Fleet Vehicles Rogers Silverado 3500HD Dually Fleet Vehicles Bentonville Corp Business Vehicles Fleet Vehicles Springdale Fleet Vehicles Fayetteville Chevy Corvette Chevy Traverse Silverado 1500 Silverado EV 2027 Chevy Silverado 1500 Chevy Equinox Chevy Equinox EV Chevy Super Cruise Hands Free Driving Chevy Tahoe Chevy Trailblazer Chevy Trax
2027 Chevrolet bolt EV For Sale NWA Arkansas dealership

2027 Chevy Bolt: Northwest Arkansas Buyer's Guide

2027 Chevy Bolt For Sale in Northwest Arkansas | Nunnally EV Buying Guide By the George Nunnally Chevrolet team · Published October 4, 2026 THE SHORT VERSION The 2027 Chevrolet Bolt is a front-wheel-drive electric hatchback starting at $28,995 (including destination), with a launch LT at $29,990. It is EPA-rated at up to 262 miles of range on a 65 kWh LFP battery, and returns 120 MPGe combined. It is the first Chevrolet EV with a standard NACS port, so it plugs straight into Tesla Superchargers. A 150 kW DC fast charger takes it from 10 to 80 percent in about 26 minutes. Two trims: the LT and the sport-styled RS (around $32,995). You can see current inventory and set up a test drive at George Nunnally Chevrolet in Bentonville. See the 2027 Bolt lineup in stock. If you are shopping for a 2027 Chevrolet Bolt in Northwest Arkansas, here is the direct answer: it starts at $28,995 with destination, goes up to 262 miles on a charge, and it is in the buying stage now at George Nunnally Chevrolet. The Bolt is back for 2027 as an affordable EV built for exactly the kind of driving people do here, short commutes up and down the interstate with the occasional longer run to the airport or the lake. This guide walks through what it costs, how far it really goes, which trim to pick, and what it is like to own one around here. For the full technical detail on any section, we link straight to the research pages our team put together. In this guide What does a 2027 Bolt cost here? How far does it go, and how do you charge it? LT or RS: which Bolt should you buy? Is it cheap to own? Bolt or Equinox EV? Common questions What does a 2027 Bolt cost here? The 2027 Bolt LT starts at $28,995 including the $1,395 destination charge, and the launch build came in at $29,990. The sport-styled RS runs about $32,995. That makes it one of the least expensive new EVs you can buy, and pricing is the same whether you are driving in from Rogers or down the road. For the full breakdown of what separates the two trims, our Bolt trims comparison lays it out side by side, and you can check what is on the ground right now on the 2027 Bolt overview page. If you want to work out a monthly number before you visit, the payment calculator and pre-approval form get you most of the way there from home. How far does it go, and how do you charge it? The Bolt is EPA-rated at up to 262 miles on a full charge, drawing from a 65 kWh lithium-iron-phosphate battery. For a local commuter, that is comfortably more than a week of typical driving between charges. Winter here tends to arrive as ice and glaze rather than deep snow, and cold weather trims any EV's range, so the standard heat-pump climate system that helps protect range in the cold is a useful piece of equipment locally. Charging is where the 2027 car pulls ahead of the old Bolt. It is the first Chevrolet EV with a standard NACS port, which means it plugs directly into Tesla Superchargers along the I-49 corridor and up toward XNA without an adapter. On a 150 kW DC fast charger it goes from 10 to 80 percent in roughly 26 minutes, and the 11.5 kW onboard charger handles overnight top-ups at home. Our range and charging guide maps this against real local trips. LT or RS: which Bolt should you buy? Both trims share the same 210-horsepower front motor, the same 262-mile range, the same 65 kWh battery, and 17-inch wheels, so no one is buying range or capability by moving up. The LT is the value pick and carries the 11.3-inch touchscreen with Google built-in that runs Maps and Assistant natively. The RS is new for 2027 and adds sport styling with gloss-black roof rails and wheels and a unique grille badge for buyers who want the car to look the part. If you want every spec in one place, the specs and dimensions page has it, and the technology and safety rundown covers the screen, the driver aids, and available Super Cruise hands-free driving. Is it cheap to own? An EV skips the oil changes, and the EPA pegs the Bolt's annual energy cost at about $650, which is where a lot of the monthly math works out in your favor. Chevrolet backs the high-voltage battery for 8 years or 100,000 miles, on top of the standard 3-year/36,000-mile basic and 5-year/60,000-mile powertrain coverage. Service around here means tire rotations, cabin filters, and brake fluid rather than a combustion maintenance schedule. Our maintenance and ownership guide spells out what an electric Bolt actually needs, and when it is time, our service team handles it. Bolt or Equinox EV? The honest answer for most first-time EV shoppers is the Bolt: it is thousands less, it charges the same way, and 262 miles covers local life. If you need more room, more range, or available all-wheel drive and the budget stretches, the larger Chevrolet Equinox EV is the step up, and it stays in the same family and the same service department. We put the two head to head in the Bolt vs Equinox EV comparison. Ready to drive one? See what is in stock and pick a time that works for you. See Bolt Inventory Schedule a Test Drive Which Bolt fits which buyer? If you are a commuter or a first-time EV buyer who charges at home, the LT is all the car you need and the easiest monthly payment. If you want the look to match the tech and you are cross-shopping style, the RS earns its premium. If you regularly haul a family plus cargo or want all-wheel drive, step up to the Equinox EV instead. Everything you need to decide sits in one place on the 2027 Bolt research hub. Local note: most of our Bolt shoppers are trading a gas commuter for something cheaper to run on the daily grind between Bentonville and the office parks around Pinnacle Hills. If that is you, a quick trade-in estimate plus a home charging plan is usually the whole conversation, and we can knock both out in one visit. Common questions How much is a 2027 Chevy Bolt near Bentonville? The 2027 Bolt LT starts at $28,995 including destination, with a launch build at $29,990, and the RS runs about $32,995. Local pricing is the same across the area. How many miles does the 2027 Bolt go on a charge? It is EPA-rated at up to 262 miles of range from its 65 kWh LFP battery, and returns 120 MPGe combined. Can the 2027 Bolt use Tesla Superchargers? Yes. It is the first Chevrolet EV with a standard NACS port, so it connects to Tesla Superchargers directly, and a 150 kW DC fast charger takes it from 10 to 80 percent in about 26 minutes. What is the difference between the Bolt LT and RS? Both share the 210-horsepower motor, 262-mile range, and 17-inch wheels. The RS adds sport styling with gloss-black roof rails and wheels and a unique grille badge at about $32,995. How long is the 2027 Bolt battery warranty? Chevrolet covers the high-voltage battery for 8 years or 100,000 miles, alongside a 3-year/36,000-mile basic and 5-year/60,000-mile powertrain warranty. You can browse answers to more on the Bolt FAQ page. When you are ready, the fastest path is to see every 2027 Bolt in stock, line up financing, and reach out to set a test drive. George Nunnally Chevrolet is at 2700 SE Moberly Ln in Bentonville, one I-49 exit from most of the region, so the drive and the paperwork happen in a single visit. George Nunnally Chevrolet · 2700 SE Moberly Ln, Bentonville, AR 72712 · (479) 319-2494 EPA-estimated range and MPGe figures will vary with driving, temperature, and charging habits. Pricing is starting MSRP and excludes tax, title, license, and dealer fees; the dealer sets the final price.

Difference Between Corvette 1LT, 2LT, and 3LT Trims NWA AR

Difference Between Corvette 1LT, 2LT, and 3LT Trims NWA AR Originally published March 17, 2026 · Updated September 20, 2026 A Corvette Stingray. The 1LT, 2LT and 3LT levels share the same body and the same engine. The Short Version 1LT, 2LT and 3LT are the three equipment levels of the Corvette Stingray. The Grand Sport and Grand Sport X use the same three names. Every level of a car has the same engine, so you are choosing equipment, not power. The Z06 and ZR1 use LZ levels instead. 1LT: removable roof panel on the coupe, Bose 10-speaker audio, 8-way power GT1 seats in Mulan leather and a wireless phone charger. 2LT adds 14-speaker Bose Performance Series audio, heated and ventilated seats, a head-up display, a Performance Data Recorder and blind-zone alerts. 3LT adds Napa leather GT2 seats, a custom leather-wrapped cabin and 14 interior color options. 2027 Stingray coupe starting prices are $71,000 for the 1LT, $78,100 for the 2LT and $82,750 for the 3LT, before the $2,495 destination charge. The 2026 Stingray 1LT coupe started at $70,000. The trim ladder is the same for 2026 and 2027. The engine is not: the 2026 Stingray has a 6.2L V8 making 490 horsepower, and the 2027 Stingray has the new 6.7L LS6 V8 making 535 horsepower and 520 lb-ft of torque. The choice between the Corvette 1LT, 2LT and 3LT decides the seats you sit in, the stereo you hear, the safety alerts on the I-49 run between Rogers and Fayetteville and how the cabin looks every time you open the door. This guide covers all three levels for both the 2026 and the 2027 Corvette, with the 2027 numbers first because that is the car most shoppers are asking about now. Our 2027 Corvette overview and 2026 Corvette overview cover each model year in full. Corvette 1LT vs 2LT vs 3LT at a glance 1LT 2LT 3LT 2027 coupe starting price* $71,000 $78,100 $82,750 Step up from the level before — +$7,100 +$4,650 Seats 8-way power GT1, Mulan leather GT1 heated and ventilated, power lumbar and wing adjust; GT2 available GT2 in Napa leather, standard Audio Bose 10-speaker Bose Performance Series 14-speaker Bose Performance Series 14-speaker Head-up display Not standard Standard Standard Performance Data Recorder Not standard Standard Standard Rear Cross Traffic and Side Blind Zone Alert Not standard Standard Standard Interior finish Standard cabin Standard cabin 14 interior color options, custom leather-wrapped instrument panel and doors, sueded microfiber upper trim Removable roof panel (coupe) Yes Yes Yes *Chevrolet starting prices for the coupe, before the $2,495 destination charge and before options. The convertible is a separate, higher price at each level. Prices change, so ask us for the current figure on the exact car. Every 1LT, 2LT and 3LT Stingray also shares the 8-speed dual-clutch transmission, the three-screen cockpit with a 12.7-inch center display, a 14-inch driver display and a 6.6-inch auxiliary display, and the option to add the Z51 Performance Package. Our 2027 Corvette trims page lists every level of every 2027 Corvette, and the 2026 Corvette models compared page does the same for 2026. Corvette 1LT: the whole Stingray at the lowest price The 1LT is not a stripped car. It is the full mid-engine Stingray with the same engine, transmission and chassis as the 3LT, and it comes with a removable roof panel on the coupe, a Bose premium 10-speaker system, 8-way power GT1 seats wrapped in Mulan leather, a wireless phone charger, an HD rear vision camera and a rear camera mirror. The Competition Sport seat is available on the 1LT for buyers who want more side bolstering, and the Z51 package is available too. The 1LT fits the driver who wants the driving experience first and plans to add options selectively, and it is where most Stingray orders begin. Browse the 2027 Stingray for sale page or the 2026 Stingray for sale page to see what is available. Corvette 2LT: daily-driver comfort and the data recorder The 2LT keeps everything on the 1LT and adds the equipment you notice on an ordinary Tuesday. The seats are heated and ventilated, with power lumbar and wing adjustment, which matters in an Ozark summer and on a cold morning in Springdale. The audio steps up to the 14-speaker Bose Performance Series system. A head-up display projects speed and driving information onto the windshield, and Rear Cross Traffic Alert and Side Blind Zone Alert watch the spaces you cannot see when you back out of a lot in Bella Vista or change lanes on I-49. The 2LT also adds the Performance Data Recorder, which records video and lap data from the driver seat and shows it on the car’s screens with coaching tips. For 2026, Chevrolet also lists a heated steering wheel and an HD Curb View Camera at the 2LT. The GT2 seat with carbon-fiber trim is available as an option on the 2LT. The 2LT is where the Stingray becomes an everyday car for many buyers, with the same engine and a $7,100 step from the 1LT. If the car will see commuter miles between Rogers and Fayetteville, or a weekend run to Pea Ridge National Military Park, this is the level built for it. Our 2026 Corvette technology and interior page covers the screens, the audio and the driver-assistance features in detail. Corvette 3LT: the finished interior The 3LT is the cabin level. It includes everything on the 2LT and adds GT2 seats in Napa leather with carbon-fiber trim as standard, a custom leather-wrapped instrument panel and doors, sueded microfiber upper trim and 14 interior color options, so the inside can match the outside and the driver you are. The step from the 2LT is $4,650, the smallest jump on the ladder. The 3LT fits the buyer who spends real time in the car, whether that is a day trip to Devil’s Den State Park or a Saturday parked at Crystal Bridges, and wants the cabin to feel as special as the drive. The engine, the transmission and the performance are the same as on the 1LT. 2026 vs 2027 Corvette Stingray: what changed The three equipment levels are the same for 2026 and 2027, and the 1LT coupe starts $1,000 higher for 2027. The change that matters is under the rear deck. 2026 Stingray 2027 Stingray Engine 6.2L LT2 naturally aspirated V8 6.7L LS6 naturally aspirated V8 Horsepower 490 (495 with the performance exhaust) 535 Torque 465 lb-ft (470 with the performance exhaust) 520 lb-ft 0-60 mph 2.9 seconds with the Z51 package 2.8 seconds, available EPA city / highway / combined 16 / 25 / 19 mpg 15 / 25 / 18 mpg Fuel Premium Premium Transmission 8-speed dual-clutch 8-speed dual-clutch 1LT coupe starting price* $70,000 $71,000 *Before destination and options. Fuel economy from fueleconomy.gov. The 0-60 time is Chevrolet’s figure for the configuration named. The LS6 is a new 6.7L V8 with 409 cubic inches and 520 lb-ft of torque, and the same LS6 is the engine in the new 2027 Grand Sport. Our 2027 Corvette specs page has the full 2027 numbers, and the 2026 Corvette specs and dimensions page has the 2026 figures. Which Corvettes use 1LT, 2LT and 3LT? The LT names belong to the Stingray and the Grand Sport family. The Z06 and ZR1 use LZ names for their levels. The 2LT and 3LT steps are the same size on the Stingray and the Grand Sport: $7,100 and $4,650. Model Levels 2027 coupe start* Stingray 1LT, 2LT, 3LT $71,000 / $78,100 / $82,750 Grand Sport (new for 2027, LS6 V8, 535 hp) 1LT, 2LT, 3LT $86,000 / $93,100 / $97,750 Grand Sport X (hybrid, available fall 2026) 1LT, 2LT, 3LT Ask us for pricing Z06 1LZ, 2LZ, 3LZ $121,500 / $130,400 / $135,050 ZR1 1LZ, 3LZ $197,700 for the 1LZ, $208,700 for the 3LZ *Before the $2,495 destination charge. The 2026 E-Ray, which was replaced by the Grand Sport for 2027, also used LZ levels. Shopping the whole family? See the 2027 Grand Sport overview, the 2027 Z06 and the 2027 ZR1, or the 2026 Z06 and ZR1. Our Stingray vs Z06 comparison explains how the cars differ, and the 2027 Grand Sport guide covers the newest model. Owning a Corvette: fuel, service and warranty The Stingray runs on premium gasoline. Service does not change with the trim: the GM Engine Oil Life System sets each oil change, and the oil is changed at least once a year. A new Corvette carries a 3-year, 36,000-mile basic warranty and a 5-year, 60,000-mile powertrain warranty, and our service department is at 2700 SE Moberly Ln in Bentonville. See the 2026 Corvette maintenance guide or the 2027 Corvette service page for the schedule, or schedule a service visit online. Finance, trade and pick your Corvette The payment calculator turns a starting price into a monthly figure, pre-approval shows what you qualify for before you visit, and the trade-in form puts a value on your current vehicle. We can quote the exact 1LT, 2LT or 3LT you want, coupe or convertible, in 2026 or 2027, and our new Corvette inventory shows what is here now. The 2026 Corvette page and the 2027 Corvette page list every model. Questions still open? The 2026 Corvette FAQ and the 2027 Corvette FAQ answer the common ones. For a longer read on the buying process, see our Corvette buying guide. Common questions about Corvette 1LT, 2LT and 3LT trims What is the difference between the Corvette 1LT, 2LT and 3LT? They are equipment levels on the same car. The 1LT has 8-way power GT1 seats in Mulan leather, Bose 10-speaker audio and a wireless phone charger. The 2LT adds heated and ventilated seats, 14-speaker Bose Performance Series audio, a head-up display, the Performance Data Recorder and blind-zone alerts. The 3LT adds Napa leather GT2 seats, a custom leather-wrapped instrument panel and doors, sueded microfiber trim and 14 interior color options. How much does the 2027 Corvette Stingray cost by trim? The 2027 Stingray coupe starts at $71,000 for the 1LT, $78,100 for the 2LT and $82,750 for the 3LT, before the $2,495 destination charge and before options. The 2026 Stingray 1LT coupe started at $70,000, before destination. Do the 1LT, 2LT and 3LT have different engines? No. Every level of the Stingray has the same engine and the same 8-speed dual-clutch transmission. The 2027 Stingray has the 6.7L LS6 V8 with 535 horsepower and 520 lb-ft of torque, and the 2026 Stingray has the 6.2L V8 with 490 horsepower. What changed on the Corvette Stingray from 2026 to 2027? The engine. The 2026 Stingray has a 6.2L V8 making 490 horsepower, or 495 with the performance exhaust. The 2027 Stingray has the new 6.7L LS6 V8 making 535 horsepower. The three equipment levels stay the same, and the 1LT coupe starts $1,000 higher, at $71,000 before destination. Which Corvettes come in 1LT, 2LT and 3LT? The Stingray, the Grand Sport and the Grand Sport X. The Z06 uses 1LZ, 2LZ and 3LZ, and the ZR1 uses 1LZ and 3LZ. What does the Z51 Performance Package add, and is it available on every level? It is available on the 1LT, 2LT and 3LT. It adds Z51 Brembo brakes and suspension, a performance rear axle ratio, an electronic limited-slip differential, a front splitter and rear spoiler, summer performance tires and heavy-duty cooling. Does the trim level change how a Corvette is serviced? No. The GM Engine Oil Life System sets the oil change interval for every level, and the oil is changed at least once a year. The warranty is the same too: 3 years or 36,000 miles basic and 5 years or 60,000 miles powertrain. How do I finance or trade in for a Corvette in Northwest Arkansas? Use the payment calculator, get pre-approved online and submit the trade-in form on our website, then bring the numbers to George Nunnally Chevrolet or call (479) 319-2494 and we will quote the exact Corvette you want. Tell us which level and which year you are considering and we will put the exact Corvette in front of you. Visit George Nunnally Chevrolet at 2700 SE Moberly Ln in Bentonville, call (479) 319-2494 or contact us.

When is the 2027 Chevy Silverad0 2500HD Available?

When Is the 2027 Chevy Silverado 2500HD Available? Originally published March 6, 2026 · Updated September 20, 2026 2026 Silverado 2500HD High Country shown. The 2027 keeps the same cabs, trims and transmission. The Short Version GM has not announced an on-sale date for the 2027 Silverado 2500HD. GM Authority reports production starting November 16 for Crew Cab, November 23 for Double Cab and November 30 for Regular Cab. The outlet calls the dates tentative. Trucks cannot reach dealers before production starts, and GM has not said how long after that they take to arrive. The redesigned 2027 Silverado 1500 is a different truck on a different schedule: expected on sale at the end of 2026. Shoppers across Bentonville, Rogers and Siloam Springs keep asking when the 2027 Silverado 2500HD will arrive. The plain answer is that GM has not said, and here is everything that has been reported so far. For what the truck is, see our 2027 Silverado 2500HD guide and the 2026 Silverado 2500HD hub. What GM has announced GM has announced no 2027 Silverado HD on-sale date, prices or ratings. What exists is paperwork: on September 15, GM added 2027 model-year pages for the Silverado 2500 HD, 3500 HD and 3500 HD chassis cab to its fleet order guide. chevrolet.com still lists the 2026 Silverado HD. What has been reported Milestone Reported date Note Dealer order banks open September 17, 2026 A dealer-side ordering system, not a public order date Crew Cab production starts November 16, 2026 Reported by GM Authority sources Double Cab production starts November 23, 2026 One week after the Crew Cab Regular Cab production starts November 30, 2026 One week after the Double Cab Every date in that table is tentative, per the reporting, and could change before production begins. None of it is an announcement from GM. Production is not arrival A truck has to be built, shipped and delivered after production starts, and GM has not said how long that takes for the 2027 HD. We would rather say we do not know than give you a date that shifts. If your plans depend on timing, call us at (479) 319-2494 and we will tell you what we know when you call. Meanwhile, the 2026 truck is on our Bentonville, Springdale and Fayetteville pages. The 2027 Silverado 1500 is on a different schedule The redesigned 2027 Silverado 1500 is a separate truck: expected on sale at the end of 2026, with GM's prices and most specs already released. See the 2027 Silverado 1500 release date guide and our 2027 Silverado 1500 hub. The HD trucks carry over instead of redesigning. Deciding between a 2500 and a 3500? The 2500HD vs 3500HD comparison shows the split. Wait for the 2027 or buy a 2026? If you Consider Need a truck in the next few months A 2026 Silverado 2500HD: same cabs, trims and transmission as the 2027, with published ratings Want to see the new engines' numbers first Waiting for GM to release 2027 horsepower, torque and towing Want a price you can check today The 2026 trims, which start at $45,900 for the Work Truck, excluding destination Are choosing between gas and diesel The 2026 specs now, and the 2027 ratings once GM releases them Our 2026 Silverado 2500HD page shows current trucks, the trim guide compares the six trims and the towing and payload page shows the 2026 ratings by cab and hitch. Cross-shopping? See the F-250, Ram 2500 and GMC Sierra 2500HD comparisons, look at a long-bed 2500HD LTZ, review the maintenance schedule, or try the 3500 HD dually guide if you tow the heaviest loads. Common questions about the 2027 Silverado 2500HD timing When will the 2027 Silverado 2500HD be released? GM has not announced an on-sale date. Industry reports put the start of production in November, beginning with the Crew Cab on November 16. Trucks can reach dealers only after production starts. Can I order a 2027 Silverado 2500HD yet? GM Authority reports that dealer order banks were scheduled to open September 17. Ordering availability at our store is something we confirm by phone, so call (479) 319-2494 and ask what can be ordered. Is the 2027 Silverado 2500HD redesigned? No. It is the current-generation truck with new engine codes, L8S for the gas V8 and L6P for the Duramax. A full redesign is reported for the 2029 model year. When does the 2027 Silverado 3500 HD come out? The reported production schedule covers the Silverado HD line, so the 3500 HD follows the same timeline as the 2500HD. GM has not announced an on-sale date for either. When is the 2027 Silverado 1500 on sale? The redesigned 2027 Silverado 1500 is expected to go on sale at the end of 2026. GM has released its prices and most specs, which our 1500 pages cover. Should I wait for the 2027 Silverado 2500HD? Wait if you want to see the new engines' horsepower and torque before you choose. Buy a 2026 if you need a truck now, since it has the same cabs, trims and transmission with published ratings and prices. George Nunnally Chevrolet is at 2700 SE Moberly Ln in Bentonville. Call (479) 319-2494 or contact us. The FAQ answers more questions, and Silverado 2500HD en español is available.

2027-chevrolet-silverado-1500-trail-boss-moss-green-offroad-jump

What's the 2027 Chevy Silverado 1500 Release Date and Key Features

What's the 2027 Chevy Silverado 1500 Release Date and Key Features? Originally published March 21, 2026 · Updated September 20, 2026 Vehicle shown with available equipment. The Short Version The redesigned 2027 Silverado 1500 is expected on sale at the end of 2026, with no exact date yet. Pricing is out: $38,600 for the Work Truck up to $77,200 for the ZR2, before a $2,795 destination charge. Four engines, including two new V8s: 402 horsepower from the 5.7L and 481 horsepower from the 6.6L. It will be available to order later this year. Tell us now and we will call you first. The next-generation 2027 Silverado 1500 was revealed in June, and its prices, engine ratings and towing numbers are now out. If you are shopping from Rogers, Springdale, Fayetteville or Siloam Springs, here is the release timing, what each trim costs and what the truck can actually do, so you know whether to wait for it or buy a 2026 today. For the whole picture, start with our 2027 Silverado 1500 research hub or the 2027 Silverado 1500 overview. When does the 2027 Silverado 1500 come out? Date What happened Source June 16, 2026 The all-new Silverado 1500 was revealed Chevrolet September 17, 2026 Engine power, towing and payload ratings published Chevrolet / GM September 18, 2026 Trim pricing published Chevrolet Later in 2026 Available to order Chevrolet End of 2026 Expected on sale Chevrolet No exact on-sale date has been announced. The useful move now is to tell our team what trim and engine you want. We will contact you the moment ordering opens. 2027 Silverado 1500 price by trim Each of the seven trims has a starting MSRP. Every price below excludes the $2,795 destination freight charge, which is added to the sticker. Trim Starting MSRP With $2,795 destination Work Truck $38,600 $41,395 Custom $43,600 $46,395 Silverado $47,900 $50,695 Custom Trail Boss $54,400 $57,195 Trail Boss $61,200 $63,995 High Country $71,700 $74,495 ZR2 $77,200 $79,995 These are starting prices for the base configuration of each trim. Engines, cab and bed choices and packages change the final number. Our 2027 Silverado 1500 trim guide walks through what each step up adds. 2027 Silverado 1500 engines and horsepower The new 5.7L and 6.6L V8s replace the 5.3L and 6.2L. The 2.7L TurboMax is enhanced and now uses a 10-speed automatic, and the 3.0L Duramax turbo-diesel returns. Every figure is on the specs page. Engine Horsepower Torque 2.7L TurboMax 350 hp 455 lb-ft 3.0L Duramax turbo-diesel 305 hp 495 lb-ft 5.7L V8 402 hp 428 lb-ft 6.6L V8 481 hp 501 lb-ft Not every engine is offered on every trim. The Work Truck comes with the TurboMax and can be ordered with the Duramax. The High Country comes with the 5.7L, with the 6.6L and Duramax available. The ZR2 comes with the Duramax, with the 6.6L available. For the engineering behind the V8s, see our guide to the new Gen VI small-block V8. 2027 Silverado 1500 towing and payload Every rating is tied to a specific engine and cab, so read the fine print before you compare. 5.7L V8: up to 13,700 pounds in a double cab 2WD with the Max Trailering Package. 3.0L Duramax: up to 12,000 pounds in a crew cab 4WD with the Max Trailering Package. 2.7L TurboMax: up to 9,400 pounds in a regular cab 2WD. 6.6L V8: up to 9,700 pounds in a crew cab 4WD. Payload: up to 2,340 pounds with the 2.7L TurboMax in a regular cab 2WD. That is enough for a loaded boat trailer to Beaver Lake with room to spare on the right configuration. The 2027 Silverado 1500 towing page breaks the numbers out by engine, cab and drivetrain. Bring us your trailer's loaded weight and we will spec the truck around it. What is new on the 2027 Silverado Screens: a 16.3-inch center touchscreen and 12.2-inch driver display are standard on every trim. The ZR2 and High Country add an 11.5-inch front passenger screen. Super Cruise: standard on the High Country and ZR2, and available on the Silverado and Trail Boss. It keeps working while you tow a trailer. Safety: four new standard features: Intersection Automatic Emergency Braking, Front Pedestrian and Bicyclist Braking, Side Bicyclist Alert and Reverse Automatic Braking. Look: new LED headlights and taillights, and standard dual exhaust on Custom and above. Colors: nine exterior colors, including three new ones: Apex Red, Pacific Blue Metallic and Trillium Green Metallic. Fuel tank: a 34-gallon tank is available on double and crew cabs. Have a question we did not cover? The 2027 Silverado 1500 FAQs answer the ones we hear most, and the truck is also covered en español. 2026 or 2027 Silverado 1500 for Northwest Arkansas drivers? Both are good trucks, and the right one depends on timing. If you need a truck in the next few weeks, buy a 2026 Silverado 1500. Browse the 2026 Silverado 1500 guide and new Silverado 1500 inventory in Bentonville. If the redesign is the point, the new V8s, the big screens and Super Cruise with towing are the reasons to wait for the 2027. You can start a trade-in value online. Common questions about the 2027 Silverado 1500 When does the 2027 Chevy Silverado 1500 come out? It is expected to go on sale at the end of 2026 and will be available to order later this year. An exact on-sale date has not been announced. How much does the 2027 Silverado 1500 cost? Starting prices run from $38,600 for the Work Truck to $77,200 for the ZR2, before the $2,795 destination charge. With destination, that is $41,395 to $79,995. What engines does the 2027 Silverado 1500 have? Four: an enhanced 2.7L TurboMax, a 3.0L Duramax turbo-diesel, a new 5.7L V8 rated at 402 horsepower and a new 6.6L V8 rated at 481 horsepower. All use a 10-speed automatic. How much can the 2027 Silverado 1500 tow? The 5.7L V8 is rated up to 13,700 pounds in a double cab 2WD with the Max Trailering Package. Other engines and cab styles rate lower. Can I order a 2027 Silverado 1500 now? The truck will be available to order later this year. Tell our team what you want and we will contact you the moment ordering opens. Should I buy a 2026 Silverado 1500 instead? If you need a truck this month, a 2026 Silverado is the truck you can buy now. If the new engines, screens or Super Cruise are the reason you are shopping, the 2027 is worth waiting for. George Nunnally Chevrolet is at 2700 SE Moberly Ln in Bentonville, just off I-49. Call (479) 319-2494, contact us or start with pre-approval so your budget is set before the truck is. The service and maintenance page covers what the new truck needs once you own it.

2027 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 for sale in Bentonville, Arkansas dealership

Comparing the 2027 and 2026 Silverado 1500

Comparing the 2027 and 2026 Silverado 1500 Originally published March 30, 2026 · Updated September 20, 2026 Vehicle shown with available equipment. The Short Answer The 2027 Silverado 1500 is an all-new truck. The 2026 is the current truck, available now. New for 2027: two V8s (402 and 481 horsepower), a 16.3-inch screen on every trim and seven trims instead of nine. Starting prices: $38,600 to $77,200 for the 2027, against $36,900 to $71,800 for the 2026, before destination. Buy a 2026 if you need a truck now. Wait for the 2027 if the new engines or tech are the point. If you are choosing between a 2027 and a 2026 Silverado 1500 in Rogers, Springdale, Fayetteville or Siloam Springs, here is what actually changed, what each truck costs and which one fits your timeline. Everything below comes from the published 2026 and 2027 numbers. For the 2027 in full, see the 2027 Silverado 1500 research hub. 2027 vs 2026 Silverado 1500 at a glance 2026 Silverado 1500 2027 Silverado 1500 Generation Current generation All-new redesign Trims Nine Seven Turbo four-cylinder 2.7L TurboMax, 310 hp, 430 lb-ft, 8-speed Enhanced 2.7L TurboMax, 350 hp, 455 lb-ft, 10-speed Gas V8s 5.3L (355 hp, 383 lb-ft) and 6.2L (420 hp, 460 lb-ft) New 5.7L (402 hp, 428 lb-ft) and 6.6L (481 hp, 501 lb-ft) Diesel 3.0L Duramax, 305 hp, 495 lb-ft 3.0L Duramax, 305 hp, 495 lb-ft Center screen 13.4 inches on LT and up; 7 inches on Work Truck and Custom 16.3 inches on every trim Driver display 12.3 inches on LT and up 12.2 inches on every trim Super Cruise Available on High Country Standard on High Country and ZR2; available on Silverado and Trail Boss Max towing 13,300 lb (Duramax, double cab 2WD, Max Trailering Package) 13,700 lb (5.7L V8, double cab 2WD, Max Trailering Package) Max payload 2,260 lb (2.7L, regular cab long bed 2WD) 2,340 lb (2.7L, regular cab 2WD) Starting price $36,900 to $71,800 $38,600 to $77,200 Availability Available now Expected end of 2026 All prices exclude destination, tax, title, license, dealer fees and options. Engines: two new V8s The 2027 replaces the 5.3L and 6.2L V8s with a 5.7L and a 6.6L. The 5.7L makes 402 horsepower and 428 lb-ft. The 6.6L makes 481 horsepower and 501 lb-ft, the most horsepower and torque of the gas engines. The 2.7L TurboMax also gains power, from 310 to 350 horsepower, and moves to a 10-speed automatic. The Duramax diesel carries over at 305 horsepower and 495 lb-ft. The new V8 guide covers both engines in detail, and the specs page has every figure. Towing and payload Each rating belongs to one engine and cab, so compare like with like. The 2027 tops out at 13,700 pounds with the 5.7L V8 in a double cab 2WD with the Max Trailering Package. The 2026 tops out at 13,300 pounds with the Duramax in a double cab 2WD with the same package. Max payload rises from 2,260 to 2,340 pounds, both with the 2.7L in a regular cab. The 2027 towing page breaks out every engine and cab, and the 2026 towing page does the same for the current truck. Trims and price by trim The 2026 lineup has nine trims and the 2027 has seven, so only some names line up. Where a name carries over, the starting price moved like this: Trim 2026 starting price 2027 starting price Change Work Truck $36,900 $38,600 +$1,700 Custom $42,400 $43,600 +$1,200 Custom Trail Boss $52,900 $54,400 +$1,500 High Country $62,900 $71,700 +$8,800 ZR2 $71,800 $77,200 +$5,400 The 2027 lineup also includes a Silverado trim starting at $47,900, the same starting price as the 2026 LT, and a Trail Boss at $61,200. The RST and LTZ names are not in the 2027 lineup. The 2027 trims add equipment. The 2027 High Country, for example, comes with 22-inch wheels, a panoramic sunroof and standard Super Cruise. Our 2027 trim guide shows what each one adds. Interior, tech and safety The 2026 splits its screens by trim. The 2027 puts a 16.3-inch touchscreen and a 12.2-inch driver display on every trim, and adds an 11.5-inch front passenger screen on the ZR2 and High Country. Super Cruise, which works while towing, moves from High Country only to standard on the High Country and ZR2 and available on the Silverado and Trail Boss. The 2027 also adds four standard safety features: Intersection Automatic Emergency Braking, Front Pedestrian and Bicyclist Braking, Side Bicyclist Alert and Reverse Automatic Braking. A 34-gallon fuel tank is available on double and crew cabs. See the 2027 overview for the full lineup. Should you buy a 2026 or wait for the 2027? Buy a 2026 if you need a truck this month, you want the trim you can see and drive today, or you want the proven engine lineup. Browse the 2026 Silverado 1500 guide and new Silverado 1500 inventory in Bentonville. Wait for the 2027 if the new 5.7L or 6.6L V8, the bigger screens or Super Cruise on the High Country and ZR2 are what you are shopping for. The 2027 is expected on sale at the end of 2026 and will be available to order later this year. Read how to order and reserve one and the release date breakdown. Not sure which fits? Bring your trailer's loaded weight and your trade, and we will walk through both. Start a trade-in value online or get pre-approved. Common questions about the 2027 and 2026 Silverado 1500 More answers are in the 2027 Silverado 1500 FAQs, and we cover the truck en español too. What is the difference between the 2027 and 2026 Silverado 1500? The 2027 is an all-new truck. It has two new V8s, a 16.3-inch touchscreen on every trim, Super Cruise standard on the High Country and ZR2, and seven trims instead of nine. The 2026 is the current truck, available now. Is the 2027 Silverado more expensive than the 2026? Yes. Starting prices run from $38,600 to $77,200 for the 2027, against $36,900 to $71,800 for the 2026, before destination. The 2027 trims add equipment, so the comparison is not like for like. Which engine is more powerful, the 2027 or the 2026? The 2027 6.6L V8 makes 481 horsepower, against 420 for the 2026 6.2L V8. The 2027 5.7L V8 makes 402 horsepower, against 355 for the 2026 5.3L V8. Does the 2027 Silverado tow more than the 2026? The 2027 tops out at 13,700 pounds with the 5.7L V8 in a double cab 2WD with the Max Trailering Package. The 2026 tops out at 13,300 pounds with the Duramax diesel. Should I wait for the 2027 Silverado or buy a 2026? Buy a 2026 if you need a truck now. Wait for the 2027 if the new V8s, the larger screens or Super Cruise on the High Country and ZR2 are the reason you are shopping. When can I get a 2027 Silverado 1500? It is expected on sale at the end of 2026 and will be available to order later this year. No exact date has been announced. George Nunnally Chevrolet is at 2700 SE Moberly Ln in Bentonville, just off I-49. Call (479) 319-2494 or contact us. The 2027 service page covers what the new truck needs once you own it.

2027-chevrolet-silverado-1500-black-towing-boat-trailer-highway

Maximum Towing Capacity of the 2027 Silverado 1500: Supercruise, Tech, & Engine

Maximum Towing Capacity of the 2027 Silverado 1500 Supercruise Tech Engine Originally published April 13, 2026 · Updated September 20, 2026 Vehicle shown with available equipment. The Short Answer The 2027 Silverado 1500 tows up to 13,700 pounds with the 5.7L V8 in a double cab 2WD with the Max Trailering Package. Other engines: up to 12,000 pounds with the Duramax diesel, 9,700 with the 6.6L V8 and 9,400 with the 2.7L TurboMax. Max payload is 2,340 pounds with the 2.7L TurboMax in a regular cab 2WD. Super Cruise hands-free driving works while towing on the High Country and ZR2 (standard) and the Silverado and Trail Boss (available). Towing capacity on a truck depends on the engine, the cab and the drivetrain, so a single number never tells the whole story. Here is what the 2027 Silverado 1500 can tow and haul, engine by engine, for drivers headed to Beaver Lake or up I-49 from Rogers, Springdale, Fayetteville and Siloam Springs. For the truck as a whole, see our 2027 Silverado 1500 research hub and the full towing capacity page. 2027 Silverado 1500 maximum towing by engine Engine Maximum towing Configuration 5.7L V8 13,700 lb Double cab 2WD with the Max Trailering Package 3.0L Duramax turbo-diesel 12,000 lb Crew cab 4WD with the Max Trailering Package 6.6L V8 9,700 lb Crew cab 4WD 2.7L TurboMax 9,400 lb Regular cab 2WD Each rating belongs to that engine and configuration alone. The Max Trailering Package adds an extra-capacity cooling system. Every figure is on the specs page. 5.7L V8 towing by cab and drivetrain Cab and drivetrain Maximum towing Double cab 2WD (Max Trailering Package) 13,700 lb Double cab 4WD (Max Trailering Package) 13,600 lb Crew cab 2WD (Max Trailering Package) 13,600 lb Crew cab 4WD (Max Trailering Package) 13,500 lb Regular cab 2WD 8,800 lb Choosing a crew cab for the room costs you only 100 to 200 pounds of maximum towing with the 5.7L, so the truck that fits your family can still pull the big trailer. The 2027 overview shows the cab and bed options. 2027 Silverado 1500 payload 2.7L TurboMax: up to 2,340 pounds in a regular cab 2WD. 5.7L V8: up to 2,170 pounds in a regular cab 2WD. 3.0L Duramax: up to 1,870 pounds in a crew cab 2WD. 6.6L V8: up to 1,510 pounds in a crew cab 4WD. Payload varies with cab, bed, trim and options. Trailer tongue weight counts against payload, so a heavy trailer and a full crew cab use it up quickly. Our service page covers maintenance for a truck that tows. Super Cruise while towing Super Cruise hands-free driving works while you tow a trailer. It is standard on the High Country and ZR2 and available on the Silverado and Trail Boss. It operates on compatible roads and is a driver-assistance feature, so you keep watching the road and stay ready to take over. On a long tow up I-49, it takes the steering and speed work off you. The trim guide shows which trims offer it, and the 2027 Silverado 1500 FAQs answer more towing questions. We cover the truck en español too. Which 2027 Silverado engine is best for towing? Heaviest trailers: the 5.7L V8, with the highest rating in the lineup. Long hauls: the Duramax diesel, rated up to 12,000 pounds. With the 34-gallon tank, GM says it offers a highway driving range of over 900 miles, a GM figure. Power on demand: the 6.6L V8, with 481 horsepower and 501 lb-ft. Lighter trailers and daily driving: the 2.7L TurboMax, with the highest payload. The 2027 V8 guide covers the engines in detail. Coming from a 2026? The 2027 vs 2026 comparison puts the towing numbers side by side, and the 2026 truck tops out at 13,300 pounds with the Duramax. Common questions about 2027 Silverado towing What is the maximum towing capacity of the 2027 Silverado 1500? Up to 13,700 pounds with the 5.7L V8 in a double cab 2WD with the Max Trailering Package. How much can the 2027 Silverado 1500 Duramax diesel tow? Up to 12,000 pounds in a crew cab 4WD with the Max Trailering Package. How much can the 2027 Silverado 1500 6.6L V8 tow? Up to 9,700 pounds in a crew cab 4WD. What is the maximum payload of the 2027 Silverado 1500? Up to 2,340 pounds with the 2.7L TurboMax in a regular cab 2WD. Does Super Cruise work while towing? Yes. Super Cruise hands-free driving works with a trailer on compatible roads. It is standard on the High Country and ZR2 and available on the Silverado and Trail Boss. Does the 2027 Silverado tow more than the 2026? Yes. The 2027 tops out at 13,700 pounds with the 5.7L V8. The 2026 tops out at 13,300 pounds with the Duramax diesel. Bring your trailer's loaded weight to George Nunnally Chevrolet at 2700 SE Moberly Ln in Bentonville and we will match it to the right truck. Call (479) 319-2494, contact us.

2027-chevrolet-silverado-1500-zr2-slate-gray-front-three-quarter

How to Order and Reserve a 2027 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

How to Order and Reserve a 2027 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Originally published July 1, 2026 · Updated September 20, 2026 Vehicle shown with available equipment. The Short Version The 2027 Silverado 1500 will be available to order later this year. No order date has been announced. Prices are out: $38,600 for the Work Truck up to $77,200 for the ZR2, before a $2,795 destination charge. You cannot place an order yet, but you can get on our list now and settle your trim, engine and budget. Bring your trailer's loaded weight and your trade-in. We will spec the truck around both. Pricing and ratings for the redesigned 2027 Silverado 1500 are out, but ordering has not opened. Here is what that means if you want one, how to be first in line at George Nunnally Chevrolet, and how to decide your trim and engine before the window opens. For the whole truck, start with our 2027 Silverado 1500 research hub or the 2027 Silverado 1500 overview. When can you order the 2027 Silverado 1500? The truck is expected on sale at the end of 2026 and will be available to order later this year, with no date announced for either. Because there is no order date, we cannot place an order for you today, and the honest way to prepare is to get your choices settled so you can move the day Chevrolet opens ordering. How to reserve your place, step by step También atendemos en español. Tell us what you want. Contact our team with your trim, engine and cab preference so we can put you on our list. Get pre-approved. Pre-approval tells you your budget before you commit to a build. Value your trade. Start a trade-in appraisal so the number is ready. We call you when ordering opens. We will confirm your build with you at that point. Track it to delivery. We will keep you updated. No delivery date has been announced yet. Ask our team for the current specifics on reservations and deposits. What the 2027 Silverado 1500 will cost Trim Starting MSRP With $2,795 destination Work Truck $38,600 $41,395 Custom $43,600 $46,395 Silverado $47,900 $50,695 Custom Trail Boss $54,400 $57,195 Trail Boss $61,200 $63,995 High Country $71,700 $74,495 ZR2 $77,200 $79,995 Starting prices exclude destination, tax, title, license and options. Engine and equipment details are on the specs page. Use our payment calculator to see what a truck at each price would run per month. How to spec the right 2027 Silverado Three choices drive most of the decision. Engine: the enhanced 2.7L TurboMax (350 hp), the 3.0L Duramax turbo-diesel (305 hp, 495 lb-ft), the new 5.7L V8 (402 hp) or the new 6.6L V8 (481 hp). Not every engine is offered on every trim. The 2027 V8 guide has the specs. Trim: value (Work Truck, Custom), everyday (Silverado), off-road (Custom Trail Boss, Trail Boss, ZR2) or flagship (High Country). The trim guide lays out each one. Cab and bed: match it to how you use the truck. The 6.6L V8 and the Duramax diesel are offered on crew cabs only. If you tow, the ratings depend on the engine and cab. The 5.7L V8 rates up to 13,700 pounds in a double cab 2WD with the Max Trailering Package, and the Duramax rates up to 12,000 pounds in a crew cab 4WD with the same package. The towing page has the full breakdown, and we will size the truck around your trailer's loaded weight. Factory order or a truck from dealer stock There are two ways to buy any new Silverado. A factory order lets you choose the trim, engine, cab, color and options, and the truck is built to your spec. A truck from dealer stock is already allocated, so it arrives sooner, with the configuration set. We will walk you through both once Chevrolet opens ordering. Need a truck sooner? Buy a 2026 Silverado 1500 If your truck cannot wait for the 2027, the 2026 Silverado 1500 is available now. See the 2026 Silverado 1500 guide and the current Silverado 1500 inventory in Bentonville. For the redesign itself, see the release date and features post. Common questions about ordering More answers are in the 2027 Silverado 1500 FAQs. When can I order a 2027 Silverado 1500? The truck will be available to order later this year, with no exact date announced. Tell our team what you want and we will contact you the moment ordering opens. Can I put a deposit down on a 2027 Silverado now? There is no order to place yet because ordering has not opened. Contact our team for the current specifics on holding a spot for the truck you want. How much will a 2027 Silverado 1500 cost? Starting prices run from $38,600 for the Work Truck to $77,200 for the ZR2, before the $2,795 destination charge. Engines, cab, bed and packages change the final price. Which trim should I order? Start with what you tow and haul. The Work Truck and Custom are the value trims, the Silverado is the everyday truck, the Custom Trail Boss, Trail Boss and ZR2 are the off-road trims, and the High Country is the flagship. How long will delivery take? No build or delivery timing has been announced yet. We will share it as soon as it is announced. Should I buy a 2026 Silverado 1500 instead? If you need a truck now, a 2026 Silverado 1500 is the one you can buy today. If the redesign is what you want, get on our list for the 2027. George Nunnally Chevrolet is at 2700 SE Moberly Ln in Bentonville, just off I-49. Call (479) 319-2494 or contact us to get on the list. The service and maintenance page covers what the truck needs once you own it.

2027 Tahoe & Suburban Release Timeline

2027 Tahoe, Suburban Release Timeline Originally published April 2, 2026 · Updated September 20, 2026 2026 Tahoe shown. The 2027 Tahoe and Suburban keep the same design. The Short Version The 2027 Tahoe and Suburban are priced and listed on chevrolet.com now. Both are light updates to the current design, not redesigns. The 2027 Tahoe runs from $61,200 to $84,200 and the Suburban from $64,200 to $87,200, excluding the $2,795 destination charge. GM Authority reported production starting September 8, a tentative date. GM has not announced when trucks reach dealers. New for 2027: White Sands paint, and on the Tahoe an RST Performance Edition and Super Cruise availability with the diesel. Drivers in Bentonville, Rogers and Springdale keep asking when the 2027 Tahoe and Suburban arrive. Unlike the trucks still waiting on GM, these two are already priced, and you can see all of it on our 2027 Tahoe research hub. What is still open is when trucks will be on dealer lots. Where the 2027 Tahoe and Suburban stand Milestone Status 2027 pricing on chevrolet.com Live for both the Tahoe and Suburban Build and price Reported open September 18 Production start Reported September 8, 2026, tentative (GM Authority) Dealer arrival Not announced by GM The production date comes from unnamed-source reporting and is not a GM announcement. We would rather tell you that than promise a date. 2027 Tahoe prices Trim 2026 price 2027 price Change LS $60,700 $61,200 +$500 LT $63,700 $64,200 +$500 RST $68,700 $69,600 +$900 Z71 $70,700 $71,200 +$500 Premier $75,600 $76,100 +$500 High Country $80,700 $84,200 +$3,500 All prices exclude the $2,795 destination charge, which did not change. Most trims rose $500, the RST rose $900 and the High Country rose $3,500. The 2027 Tahoe trim guide shows what each trim adds. 2027 Suburban prices Trim 2026 price 2027 price Change LS $63,700 $64,200 +$500 LT $66,700 $67,200 +$500 RST $71,700 $72,600 +$900 Z71 $73,700 $74,200 +$500 Premier $78,600 $79,100 +$500 High Country $83,700 $87,200 +$3,500 The Suburban costs $3,000 more than the same trim of Tahoe on every rung. For that you get a longer body and more space: up to 144.5 cubic feet of maximum cargo room in the Suburban, against 122.7 in the Tahoe. Both seat up to nine, available on the LS. Prefer a smaller three-row? See the 2027 Tahoe vs Traverse comparison, or the Tahoe vs GMC Yukon one. What is new for 2027 White Sands paint is new, offered on the RST and Z71 of both SUVs. Heated and ventilated front seats with power lumbar are now standard on the RST. Tahoe RST Performance Edition: a 6.2L V8 at 433 horsepower and 467 lb-ft of torque, with Chevrolet Performance induction and exhaust and Brembo front brakes. Super Cruise with the Duramax diesel: on the Tahoe, hands-free driving is now available with the diesel. The engines carry over: a 5.3L V8 at 355 horsepower and 383 lb-ft, a 6.2L V8 at 420 horsepower and 460 lb-ft, and a 3.0L Duramax turbo-diesel at 305 horsepower and 495 lb-ft. All use a 10-speed automatic. The 2027 Tahoe specs page has the rest. Tahoe or Suburban: which one? Choose the Tahoe for the shorter body and the lower price, and the Suburban when cargo room matters most. The engines and trims are the same, so it comes down to space and the $3,000. Our 2027 Tahoe FAQs and service page cover ownership questions, and Tahoe 2027 en español is available. Buy now or wait for the 2027? With 2027 prices published, the choice is easier than it is for the HD trucks. A 2026 Tahoe or Suburban is the same design, and the 2027 costs $500 more on most trims. Our 2026 Suburban page and 2026 Tahoe page show current trucks, and the Springdale and Bentonville Suburban pages are local. Common questions about the 2027 Tahoe and Suburban When does the 2027 Tahoe arrive? The 2027 Tahoe is priced and listed on chevrolet.com now. GM Authority reported production starting September 8, a tentative date, and GM has not announced when trucks reach dealers. Call us for the latest on timing. When does the 2027 Suburban arrive? The same timeline applies. The 2027 Suburban is priced and listed on chevrolet.com, production was reported to start September 8 and GM has not announced dealer arrival dates. How much does the 2027 Tahoe cost? The 2027 Tahoe starts at $61,200 for the LS and runs to $84,200 for the High Country, excluding the $2,795 destination charge. How much does the 2027 Suburban cost? The 2027 Suburban starts at $64,200 for the LS and runs to $87,200 for the High Country, excluding destination. It costs $3,000 more than the same trim of Tahoe. Are the 2027 Tahoe and Suburban redesigned? No. Both are light updates to the current design. The new items are White Sands paint, heated and ventilated front seats as standard on the RST, and on the Tahoe a new RST Performance Edition and Super Cruise availability with the diesel. Do the 2027 Tahoe and Suburban have the same engines? Yes, three engines carry over: the 5.3L V8 at 355 hp, the 6.2L V8 at 420 hp and the 3.0L Duramax turbo-diesel at 305 hp, all with a 10-speed automatic. George Nunnally Chevrolet is at 2700 SE Moberly Ln in Bentonville. Call (479) 319-2494 or see the 2027 Tahoe page and contact us with your build.

concept 2027 chevy camaro front side angle view on northwest arkansas road

2027 Chevrolet Camaro Release Date and Key Updates in Northwest Arkansas

2027 Chevrolet Camaro Release Date and Key Updates in Northwest Arkansas What is confirmed so far · Originally published May 2, 2026 · Updated September 20, 2026 The Short Answer There is no 2027 Chevrolet Camaro. Chevrolet ended Camaro production after the 2024 model year and has not announced a new one. Press reports say General Motors approved a successor, with production reported for late 2027 at the Lansing Grand River plant in Michigan. Late-2027 production would make it a 2028 model. Reports since August point to a 2029 model. Chevrolet has confirmed neither. Engine, body style, price and on-sale date are all unannounced. Nothing can be ordered or reserved yet. If you have been searching for a 2027 Camaro from Rogers, Springdale, Fayetteville or Siloam Springs, here is where things really stand: the nameplate is expected back, but Chevrolet has not put a date, a price or a spec sheet on it. This page separates what Chevrolet has said from what the automotive press has reported, and it will be updated the day that changes. Is there a 2027 Chevrolet Camaro? No. The sixth-generation Camaro, sold from the 2016 model year, ended production after 2024, and there is no 2027 model year Camaro in Chevrolet's lineup. The 2027 Camaro you see in search results is a guess at when a new one might land, and the guess has been drifting later as more reporting comes in. 2027 Camaro release date: what has been reported Everything in this table comes from press reports. None of it comes from Chevrolet. What What was reported Status Approval GM has greenlit a successor (Automotive News, April 2026) Reported Where it is built Lansing Grand River, Michigan, where the last Camaro was built Reported Production start Late 2027 Reported Model year 2028 in the April reports; some August reports say 2029 Reports disagree Platform An updated version of GM's rear-wheel-drive Alpha platform Reported Chevrolet announcement None. No reveal, no spec sheet, no pricing. Not announced The practical takeaway: even on the earliest reported schedule, a new Camaro would not reach a showroom before 2028, and the later reports push it further out. 2027 Camaro engine and specs: what we know Chevrolet has not announced a Camaro engine, horsepower figure or transmission. You will see numbers online for a "2027 Camaro SS" or a base turbo four, and every one of them is a prediction. We are not publishing any of them here. What is confirmed is the engine that press speculation keeps pointing to. Chevrolet's new 6.7L LS6 small-block V8 is in the 2027 Corvette Grand Sport, where it is rated at 535 horsepower and 520 lb-ft of torque. Whether it ever goes into a Camaro has not been announced. If you want to see what that engine does in a car you can buy, the 2027 Corvette specs and trims pages have every number. Will the new Camaro be a two-door or a four-door? Reports do not agree. Some coverage expects a traditional two-door coupe. Other reports, including the original April account, raised the possibility of a four-door body sharing its platform with a new sedan. Chevrolet has confirmed neither, so treat any body style you read as unsettled. 2027 Camaro price There is no price. Chevrolet has not released a starting MSRP, and any figure you see is an estimate. When Chevrolet publishes real pricing we will put it here, with the source. Can you order or reserve a new Camaro? Not yet. There is no order guide, no trim list and no price to order against, so there is nothing to reserve. If you want to hear the moment Chevrolet announces something, tell our team and we will contact you first. Chevrolet performance you can buy today If the reason you want a Camaro is a rear-drive V8 with real power, two options are on the road now. Corvette. The 2027 Corvette lineup runs from the Stingray to the ZR1X, and the models compared page lays out how they differ. Browse new Corvettes at our Bentonville lot. A used sixth-generation Camaro. The 2016 through 2024 cars are the ones to look at. Check our used inventory for what is on the lot this week, since selection changes daily. Bring a trade-in and we will give you a number, or start with pre-approval so you know your budget before you shop. Common questions about the 2027 Camaro Is the Camaro coming back? Reports say yes. Automotive News reported in April 2026 that GM approved a successor. Chevrolet has not made its own announcement. When will the new Camaro be released? Chevrolet has not given a date. Reports point to production starting in late 2027, which would make it a 2028 model, and some more recent reports suggest a 2029 model. Will the new Camaro have a V8? Chevrolet has not said. The V8 that press coverage mentions is the 6.7L LS6 now in the Corvette Grand Sport, but that is speculation for the Camaro. Will the new Camaro be electric? Reports expect a gas-powered, rear-wheel-drive car rather than an EV. The powertrain is unconfirmed. How much will the new Camaro cost? Nothing has been announced. We will post the price here as soon as Chevrolet publishes one. George Nunnally Chevrolet is at 2700 SE Moberly Ln in Bentonville, just off I-49. Call (479) 319-2494 or contact us and we will point you to the right car today and add you to the list for the Camaro news.

2027 Chevy Tahoe for sale Arkansas dealership

Towing at Beaver Lake with the 2027 Chevy Tahoe

Blog Towing at Beaver Lake with the 2027 Chevy Tahoe What actually changes when you point a loaded trailer at the ramp, and which 2027 Tahoe configuration gets you there without guessing. View Tahoe Inventory Quick Answer Maximum towing is 8,400 lbs, on the 5.3L V8 with rear-wheel drive and the Max Trailering Package. Step up to the 6.2L V8, add 4WD, or choose the Duramax diesel, and the ceiling moves to 8,200 lbs. The Max Trailering Package (standard from LS up) adds the in-vehicle trailering app and up to 14 camera views for backing down a ramp. For 2027, Super Cruise with trailering is available on the diesel for the first time, not just the gas V8s. Beaver Lake has ramps at Prairie Creek, Horseshoe Bend, War Eagle and a half dozen smaller launches, and on a busy Saturday every one of them has a line of trucks and SUVs backing trailers down concrete that gets steeper than it looks from the parking lot. What actually separates a smooth launch from a stressful one has less to do with horsepower on a spec sheet and more to do with which specific Tahoe configuration you're driving, because "the Tahoe tows 8,400 lbs" is true and also not the whole answer. The Number That Matters Isn't the Headline Number Chevrolet's 8,400-lb maximum belongs specifically to the 5.3L V8, rear-wheel drive, with the Max Trailering Package, not to every Tahoe on the lot. Step up to the 6.2L V8, and the number moves to 8,200 lbs. The Duramax diesel also tops out at 8,200 lbs. Add 4WD to either engine and the same 8,200-lb ceiling applies. That's a small gap on paper, but it's the difference between a rating you can plan around and a rating you assumed. Before you shop a boat or a travel trailer against a number you saw online, confirm which drivetrain that number actually applies to, the full breakdown is on the Tahoe specs page. What 5,000-8,400 Lbs Actually Covers at This Lake A bass boat or a small pontoon, loaded with fuel and gear, typically runs well under the Tahoe's ceiling in either drivetrain configuration, that's comfortable towing, not maximum towing. A mid-size pontoon or a travel trailer built for a family of four starts to push into the range where the 200-lb gap between 8,200 and 8,400 actually matters, and where the diesel's low-end torque (495 lb-ft, more than either gas V8) makes the pull up the ramp and the merge back onto AR-12 feel less like work. If the plan is bigger than that, a large fifth-wheel or a heavy dual-axle trailer, that's honestly outside what any of the Tahoe's three engines are built for, and a heavier-duty truck is the right tool. Sustained Grades Are the Real Test, Not the Ramp The launch itself is a five-minute event. The mile of sustained climb on the interstate south of Bentonville, or the grade coming back up from the lake with a loaded trailer behind you, is where a tow rating actually gets tested, and it's where the gap between the 5.3L V8's 355 hp/383 lb-ft and the Duramax's 305 hp/495 lb-ft shows up as a real difference in how hard the engine has to work. Match the trailer to the rating you actually have, not to how the tow felt on flat pavement in the parking lot. Why the Max Trailering Package Is Worth Confirming, Not Assuming Every Tahoe from LS up ships with a Class IV hitch, but the Max Trailering Package is what gets you the 8,400-lb ceiling, the in-vehicle trailering app, and up to 14 camera views for backing a trailer down a ramp without a spotter standing in the water. For 2027, Super Cruise with trailering is also available on the diesel for the first time, which means hands-free assistance on the interstate stretch to the lake is no longer exclusive to the gas engines. Worth asking about specifically if that's part of what you're shopping for. Full trim-by-trim equipment is on the Tahoe trims page. Cargo for the Rest of the Trip Towing capacity gets the headline, but the second question every lake trip actually asks is where the cooler, life jackets and folded bimini top go once the boat's in the water. With the third row up for passengers, the Tahoe still carries 25.5 cu ft behind it, enough for a day's gear without anyone repacking the garage first, and without giving up seats to do it. Keep the Drivetrain Ready for Trailer Season A season of loaded launches and steep interstate grades is harder on a truck than daily commuting, so towing regularly is a good reason to stay ahead of the recommended service schedule rather than push it. Answers to more pricing, trim and capability questions beyond towing are on the Tahoe FAQ page. If You're Deciding Between the Tahoe and the Traverse for This The Traverse's 5,000-lb rating, properly equipped, genuinely covers a lot of the boats that go into Beaver Lake on a normal weekend, it's not a compromise choice for a smaller boat. But once you're near or past that number, the difference isn't marginal; it's the difference between towing within the rating and towing past it. The full side-by-side is on the Tahoe vs Traverse comparison. See It in Person George Nunnally Chevrolet is at 2700 SE Moberly Ln in Bentonville, a short run from I-49 and an easy stop on the way to or from the lake. Bring your trailer's actual loaded weight, not a guess, and the team can match it against the exact drivetrain that covers it. Call (479) 319-2494 or book a test drive. Explore the Tahoe Start Here: Tahoe Guide Tahoe Overview Specs and Dimensions Trims Compared Tahoe vs Traverse Next Step Match your trailer to the right Tahoe Bring the actual loaded weight and we'll point you at the drivetrain that covers it. Browse Tahoe Inventory

2027 Chevy traverse for sale at Northwest Arkansas dealership

Why the 2027 Traverse is the Best SUV for NWA Families

If the family outgrew a two-row crossover, the 2027 Chevrolet Traverse is where most Northwest Arkansas households land: an MSRP of $40,800, seating for up to eight, 98 cubic feet with the rear rows down, and 5,000 pounds of towing properly equipped, all on a midsize footprint that parks like a large crossover. A full-size SUV is the right call for a specific set of families, and the numbers below say exactly which ones. George Nunnally Chevrolet sells both, so this is a sizing question rather than a sales pitch: here is what each one gives you, and where the gap between them is real. The 2027 Traverse overview has the long version of the Traverse side. Quick Answer 2027 Traverse starts at an MSRP of $40,800, before the $1,995 destination charge; the 2026 Tahoe LS starts at $60,700. Traverse seats up to 8 and holds 98 cu ft maximum; Tahoe seats up to 9 and holds 122.7 cu ft. Traverse tows 5,000 lbs properly equipped, with the included trailering equipment, on LT, Z71 and RS. EPA combined: 22 mpg front-drive Traverse against 17 mpg for a 5.3L V8 rear-drive Tahoe, per fueleconomy.gov. Both carry the same 17.7-inch diagonal touchscreen as standard equipment. The matchup at a glance What you are comparing 2027 Traverse 2026 Tahoe Starting MSRP from $40,800 from $60,700 Engine 2.5L turbocharged four, 328 hp and 326 lb-ft 5.3L EcoTec3 V8, 355 hp and 383 lb-ft Seating 7, or 8 on the LT Up to 9, with the front bench on the LS Maximum cargo volume 98 cu ft 122.7 cu ft EPA combined 22 mpg front-drive, 21 all-wheel drive 17 mpg, 5.3L V8 rear-drive Touchscreen 17.7-inch diagonal, standard 17.7-inch diagonal, standard Maximum towing 5,000 lbs properly equipped, with the included trailering equipment, on LT, Z71 and RS Body-on-frame, built around heavier trailers Every Traverse figure above is on the 2027 Traverse specs page with its configuration attached, and the full spec-for-spec version of this matchup lives on Chevy Tahoe vs Traverse. Where the Traverse wins for a growing family Three places, and they are the three a family actually feels. The price of entry. Nearly twenty thousand dollars separates the two starting points, and another eight hundred separates the destination charges. That gap buys a lot of car seats, or it moves you from a base full-size to a well-equipped midsize with hands-free highway driving. The trims page lays out what each step up the Traverse range adds and who it suits. The fuel bill. Five miles per gallon combined is not a rounding difference over a school year. Northwest Arkansas runs almost all of its north-south traffic through one interstate corridor, and a family doing the I-49 commute plus two round trips a week to practice is living in the combined number, not the highway one. The footprint. Six and a half inches shorter and nearly six inches narrower with the mirrors out sounds academic until you are backing into a parking deck on a Saturday, or squeezing past a row of parked cars near the Razorback Regional Greenway trailheads. It is also the difference between fitting a single garage bay comfortably and folding the mirrors every night. The Traverse research hub collects the rest of the detail if you want to go deeper on any one of those three. Where the Tahoe wins Three places, and all three are real. Volume. 122.7 cubic feet against 98 with the rows down. If you routinely travel seven-up with luggage for a week, the Tahoe carries it and the Traverse asks you to pack tighter or use a roof box. The ninth seat. The Tahoe LS offers seating for up to nine with its front bench. The Traverse tops out at eight. Heavy trailers. The Tahoe is body-on-frame, and its standard 5.3L EcoTec3 V8 makes 355 horsepower and 383 lb-ft. That architecture is what a large travel trailer or a car hauler is built around, and it is the reason the answer flips to full-size once the trailer goes past what the Traverse is rated for. The honest tie Two things people expect to differ and do not. Seven or eight seats. Both do it. The Traverse LT with the second-row bench seats eight, the same as most Tahoe trims. If the requirement is eight belts rather than nine, this is not a reason to spend twenty thousand dollars more. Third-row access. Row two slides forward on every Traverse with the child seat left in place, so getting a kid into row three does not mean dismantling the middle of the car. That is the mechanism that decides whether row three gets used on a school morning, and it is present on the trim with the $40,800 starting MSRP. The service schedule is the same across the range too, which keeps the running cost predictable whichever trim you land on. The screen. A 17.7-inch touchscreen with Google built-in is standard on all four Traverse trims. It is the same size the Tahoe LS carries. The local math Here is what this looks like on a real Northwest Arkansas week. Two adults, three kids, an I-49 commute from Rogers or Springdale, a Saturday at Arvest Ballpark, and a boat that goes in the water from May through September. The same picture holds for a family running US-412 in from Siloam Springs or the interstate up from Fayetteville. The boat is a bass boat or a small pontoon, so loaded on its trailer it stays under the Traverse's 5,000-pound properly-equipped rating. That family is a Traverse family, and the money left over covers the all-wheel drive and the Super Cruise plan. Change one variable, a travel trailer heavier than the Traverse's 5,000-pound rating, and the answer flips to full-size. The trailer is what decides this, not the number of kids. And weigh the trailer loaded rather than empty, because the long climbs on the interstate south of Fayetteville ask far more of a drivetrain than a flat test tow suggests. So which one should you buy? Your situation Buy this Three kids, a carpool, a commute, no trailer Traverse LT with all-wheel drive, from $42,800 Same, plus a bass boat or a small pontoon Traverse Z71, from $49,100, for the twin-clutch all-wheel drive on a wet ramp An hour of interstate every day Traverse RS, from $55,800, with standard hands-free Super Cruise A travel trailer over the 5,000-pound properly-equipped rating Tahoe, for the body-on-frame platform Nine people, regularly Tahoe LS with the front bench See every 2027 Traverse in stock Book a test drive How to settle it in one afternoon Drive both back to back on the same afternoon. The size difference reads as a rounding error on paper and is obvious from the driver's seat inside two miles, and it is the only part of this decision a table cannot settle. Bring the car seats. Two things worth doing first: start a pre-approval so you know your terms before you pick a trim, and get the trade appraised, because on a twenty-thousand-dollar spread the trade often decides which side of it you land on. Questions we get on this one Is the Traverse big enough for three car seats? Yes. Second-row shoulder room is 62.2 inches, within a tenth of an inch of the front row, and Smart Slide seats let you reach row three without pulling a seat out. Order the LT with the second-row bench and you get an eighth belt. When is a trailer too heavy for a Traverse? Above 5,000 pounds. That is the rating on the LT, Z71 and RS, properly equipped with the included trailering equipment, and past it a body-on-frame full-size is the right vehicle. The full Tahoe vs Traverse comparison works through the rest of it. Does the Traverse cost less to service than a full-size SUV? It runs a four-cylinder rather than a V8, on the same 7,500-mile oil and rotation schedule, and the first maintenance visit is covered by Chevrolet inside the first year. Warranty terms run 3 years or 36,000 miles bumper-to-bumper and 5 years or 60,000 miles on the powertrain. Which Traverse trim has hands-free driver assistance? Two of the four: the RS and the High Country include it as standard equipment for 2027, each with a 3-year OnStar Super Cruise plan. It is available elsewhere in the lineup. Where can I see both in Rogers or Springdale? Both are on the lot at George Nunnally Chevrolet, 2700 SE Moberly Ln, a short run down the interstate and not much further from Siloam Springs. Call (479) 319-2494 or check the Traverse FAQs first if you have a question this post did not cover.

MY27_Chevrolet_Silverado_High-Country_Towing

Order a 2027 Silverado 1500 or Buy a 2026?

Order a 2027 Silverado 1500 or Buy a 2026? Vehicle shown with available equipment. Image supplied by the manufacturer. The Short Version The all-new 2027 Silverado 1500 arrives at the end of 2026; you can reserve a build now. 2026 Silverados are on the ground in Bentonville today, often with incentives. Buy from stock if you need a truck now; reserve a 2027 if you want the redesign. Bring your loaded trailer weight and we will spec the right truck around it. There is a short window every few years when a truck buyer in Northwest Arkansas has two good options at once, and we are heading into it. The all-new 2027 Silverado 1500 is a ground-up redesign arriving at the end of 2026 and you can reserve one now, while the 2026 Silverados are still on the lot at George Nunnally Chevrolet in Bentonville with their own incentives. Whether you reserve the new one or buy off the ground comes down to how much you want the redesign versus how soon you need the truck. Here is how we talk it through with people who come in from Rogers, Springdale and Fayetteville. Buy from stock if you need a truck now Most people who need a truck need it for two or three specific things. If your list is "crew cab, four-wheel drive, tows a boat to Beaver Lake, seats the family," we can almost certainly hand you keys to a 2026 Silverado 1500 that does all of it this week. Buying from stock is faster, it usually carries an incentive, and you get to sit in the exact truck before you sign. If that is you, the 2026 Silverado 1500 guide is the place to start. Reserve a 2027 if the redesign is what you want Reserving makes sense when the new truck's changes are the reason you are buying. For 2027 that is a real list: two brand-new small-block V8s, a 5.7L and a 6.6L that Chevrolet calls the most powerful naturally-aspirated V8 in the half-ton class; a fully digital cockpit with a 16.3-inch screen; and available Super Cruise that keeps working while you tow. If a specific new engine or the redesigned interior is what you are after, reserve the build rather than waiting for the right one to land. The 2027 Silverado 1500 overview lays out the whole lineup, and the trim guide walks the seven trims from Work Truck to ZR2 and High Country. What actually changed for 2027 Enough that a 2026 spec sheet is not a 2027 spec sheet. The Silverado is all-new for 2027 — new styling, a new digital interior, a revised seven-trim lineup that renames the LT simply Silverado, and the two new V8s replacing the old 5.3L and 6.2L. Pricing, EPA fuel economy and final tow ratings are published by Chevrolet closer to the on-sale date, and we post each confirmed number the day it lands. The 2027 specs page tracks what is official as it firms up. None of that makes a 2026 a worse truck — it is still the one we can hand you keys to this week. The towing question worth settling up front If towing is why you are buying, get it right before you order. On a half-ton, the tow rating is set by engine, cab, bed and axle together, not by the badge on the tailgate, so two trucks that look alike can be rated differently. The 2027's official ratings publish at launch, and the Duramax diesel and new 6.6L V8 are the tow-focused engines. If you already know what your loaded boat or camper weighs, bring us that number and we will build the spec backwards from it. Our towing guide covers the Max Trailering package and the segment-exclusive Super Cruise hands-free trailering. The winter question nobody asks until January If you buy in the autumn, your truck's first season is an Ozark winter, and that is worth ten minutes of planning. I-49 gets treated through the freeze-thaw stretches and a truck parked outside collects that brine spray. The practical habit is washing the undercarriage through the salt season rather than waiting for spring. It is also worth setting up the service schedule early, especially if you tow — towing brings oil and driveline service forward. Our service and maintenance page covers what the truck needs and when. How to decide in one visit Come into George Nunnally Chevrolet at 2700 SE Moberly Ln in Bentonville, just off I-49. We will put you in a 2026 Silverado so the current truck is not an abstraction, walk you through what the 2027 redesign adds, and either write up a truck from stock or start your 2027 reservation. Either way you leave knowing which truck is yours. Call (479) 319-2494 or contact us to set it up. Still comparing the current truck? The 2027 Silverado 1500 FAQs answer the questions that come up most.

Contact Us

Fill out this form below and we'll contact you shortly
*Required Fields